6727 Conestoga Dr Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $386,925
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6727 Conestoga Dr, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $369,231, approximately $184 per square foot. 6727 Conestoga Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Willow Ridge Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Leavitt Dean C and Leavitt Jeri Kay
Bought by
Campbell James A and Campbell Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,805
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$262,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Pendell Cami M and Pendell Leavitt Cami M
Bought by
Leavitt Dean C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,200
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell James A | $252,500 | Trans | |
| Leavitt Dean C | -- | Midstate |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell James A | $202,000 | |