6727 Mount Freedom Dr Circleville, WV 26804
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6727 Mount Freedom Dr, Circleville, WV 26804 and is currently estimated at $207,261, approximately $160 per square foot. 6727 Mount Freedom Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton County Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $55,800 | $4,260 | $51,540 |
| 2024 | $365 | $53,700 | $4,020 | $49,680 |
| 2023 | $357 | $52,560 | $4,020 | $48,540 |
| 2022 | $418 | $61,500 | $4,020 | $57,480 |
| 2021 | $409 | $60,300 | $4,140 | $56,160 |
| 2020 | $403 | $59,340 | $4,020 | $55,320 |
| 2019 | $391 | $57,840 | $4,260 | $53,580 |
| 2018 | $366 | $54,300 | $4,080 | $50,220 |
| 2017 | $367 | $54,000 | $4,440 | $49,560 |
| 2016 | $362 | $53,280 | $4,560 | $48,720 |
| 2015 | $316 | $46,920 | $3,660 | $43,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,440 | $3,780 | $33,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map