6727 Rebus Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6727 Rebus Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $322,581, approximately $222 per square foot. 6727 Rebus Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Lebanon Road Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Adams Susan Long
Bought by
Long Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$59,582
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1988
Bought by
Long Billie Deane and Long Brenda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Stephen J | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Long Billie Deane | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Stephen J | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $266,800 | $75,800 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $266,800 | $75,800 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $317,100 | $75,800 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $183,400 | $36,800 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $183,400 | $36,800 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $183,400 | $36,800 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $183,400 | $36,800 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $92,800 | $16,200 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $92,800 | $16,200 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $92,800 | $16,200 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $92,800 | $16,200 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $112,900 | $16,200 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map