6728 Jill St Sebring, FL 33872
Sun N Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,477 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6728 Jill St, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $310,869, approximately $223 per square foot. 6728 Jill St is a home with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Avon Park High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Highlands County Florida
Bought by
Bhandare Chinmay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
County Of Highlands
Bought by
Highlands County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Davis George
Bought by
Lutwak Norman and Lutwak Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhandare Chinmay | $6,500 | Attorney | |
| Highlands County | -- | Attorney | |
| Lutwak Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $250,151 | $30,000 | $220,151 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $256,538 | $27,000 | $229,538 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $221,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $201,359 | $7,500 | $193,859 |
| 2021 | $407 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $132 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $24 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $121 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map