6728 Mockingbird Woods Ct Lorton, VA 22079
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $615,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6728 Mockingbird Woods Ct, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $597,429, approximately $414 per square foot. 6728 Mockingbird Woods Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Island Creek Elementary School, Hayfield Secondary School, and Calvary Road Christian School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luskey Tabatha L | $325,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America National Assoc | $297,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luskey Tabatha L | $260,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295 | $564,380 | $182,000 | $382,380 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $543,390 | $171,000 | $372,390 |
| 2023 | $5,815 | $515,300 | $150,000 | $365,300 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $475,990 | $140,000 | $335,990 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $429,890 | $110,000 | $319,890 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $418,260 | $105,000 | $313,260 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $401,140 | $103,000 | $298,140 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $381,940 | $98,000 | $283,940 |
| 2017 | $4,346 | $374,370 | $96,000 | $278,370 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $374,370 | $96,000 | $278,370 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $356,110 | $91,000 | $265,110 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $339,490 | $87,000 | $252,490 |
Map
- 8305 Telegraph Rd
- 8346 Stationhouse Ct
- 6765 Blanche Dr
- 6586 Morning Meadow Dr
- 6509 Old Coach Ct
- 7850 Locust Leaf Ln
- 7819 Locust Leaf Ln
- 7826 Desiree St
- 6614 Charles Green Square
- 6646 Patent Parish Ln
- 6601 Lavinus Ln
- 6642 Patent Parish Ln
- 7706F Haynes Point Way Unit 8F
- 6934 Cove Inlet Ct
- 9005 Backlick Rd
- 6607 Thackwell Way Unit 2201
- 6601 Netties Ln Unit 1811
- 7046 Mundy Point Ct
- 6604 Netties Ln Unit 1201
- 6127 Olivet Dr
- 6726 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6730 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6724 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6722 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6720 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6718 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6716 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6734 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6736 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6732 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6738 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6740 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6714 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6742 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6744 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6712 Hanson Ln
- 6700 Hanson Ln
- 6710 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6708 Mockingbird Woods Ct
- 6712 Mockingbird Woods Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.