6729 Baron Rd McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,156,882
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6729 Baron Rd, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,097,471, approximately $725 per square foot. 6729 Baron Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Churchill Road Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Pitler Steven P
Bought by
Li James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li James M | $288,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Li James M | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,301 | $964,480 | $458,000 | $506,480 |
| 2024 | $11,301 | $956,500 | $453,000 | $503,500 |
| 2023 | $10,048 | $872,600 | $383,000 | $489,600 |
| 2022 | $9,543 | $818,110 | $331,000 | $487,110 |
| 2021 | $9,588 | $801,350 | $326,000 | $475,350 |
| 2020 | $9,152 | $758,550 | $289,000 | $469,550 |
| 2019 | $8,999 | $745,850 | $281,000 | $464,850 |
| 2018 | $8,356 | $726,650 | $281,000 | $445,650 |
| 2017 | $8,522 | $719,740 | $275,000 | $444,740 |
| 2016 | $8,332 | $705,180 | $270,000 | $435,180 |
| 2015 | $7,996 | $701,990 | $257,000 | $444,990 |
| 2014 | $7,594 | $668,230 | $240,000 | $428,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map