6729 Falconbridge Rd Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Estimated Value: $548,955 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6729 Falconbridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 and is currently estimated at $568,239, approximately $340 per square foot. 6729 Falconbridge Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Back Mary S
Bought by
Mary Susan Back Revocable Trust and Back
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Zland Co Llc
Bought by
Back Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$574,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Finn Thomas G and Wife Susan E
Bought by
Back Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Susan Back Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Back Mary | -- | -- | |
| Back Mary S | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Back Mary | $574,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Back Mary | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Back Mary S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $525,787 | $167,625 | $358,162 |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $346,889 | $74,250 | $272,639 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $346,889 | $74,250 | $272,639 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $346,889 | $74,250 | $272,639 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $346,889 | $74,250 | $272,639 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $346,889 | $74,250 | $272,639 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $346,889 | $74,250 | $272,639 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $309,353 | $66,825 | $242,528 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $309,353 | $66,825 | $242,528 |
| 2016 | $4,025 | $309,353 | $66,825 | $242,528 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $276,680 | $62,691 | $213,989 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $284,372 | $62,691 | $221,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map