6729 Pine Creek Ct McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,441,000 - $1,578,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6729 Pine Creek Ct, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,513,314, approximately $600 per square foot. 6729 Pine Creek Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Rosu Radu and Rosu Camelia
Bought by
Rosu Radu and Rosu Camelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Kevin C Ruess Revocable Trust Dated Marc
Bought by
Rosu Radu and Rosu Camelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$872,000
Outstanding Balance
$697,909
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$815,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Jacobs Arlene
Bought by
Ruess Kevin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosu Radu | -- | None Available | |
| Rosu Radu | $1,120,000 | Central Title | |
| Ruess Kevin C | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosu Radu | $872,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruess Kevin C | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,819 | $1,334,520 | $571,000 | $763,520 |
| 2024 | $14,819 | $1,254,260 | $519,000 | $735,260 |
| 2023 | $12,874 | $1,118,050 | $519,000 | $599,050 |
| 2022 | $11,927 | $1,022,430 | $461,000 | $561,430 |
| 2021 | $11,117 | $929,090 | $446,000 | $483,090 |
| 2020 | $11,008 | $912,390 | $446,000 | $466,390 |
| 2019 | $10,754 | $891,340 | $446,000 | $445,340 |
| 2018 | $10,250 | $891,340 | $446,000 | $445,340 |
| 2017 | $10,816 | $913,480 | $446,000 | $467,480 |
| 2016 | $9,678 | $819,170 | $423,000 | $396,170 |
| 2015 | $8,933 | $784,300 | $407,000 | $377,300 |
| 2014 | $8,289 | $729,350 | $380,000 | $349,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map