673 17th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Charleswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,999
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 17th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $878,999, approximately $432 per square foot. 673 17th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Morlock Construction Inc
Bought by
Lill Kathryn Jal and Lill Carl J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lill Kathryn Jal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lill Kathryn Jal | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,509 | $311,950 | $38,700 | $273,250 |
| 2024 | $7,880 | $301,300 | $38,700 | $262,600 |
| 2023 | $8,148 | $290,950 | $38,700 | $252,250 |
| 2022 | $8,189 | $280,050 | $38,700 | $241,350 |
| 2021 | $7,630 | $251,100 | $27,400 | $223,700 |
| 2020 | $7,337 | $248,700 | $27,400 | $221,300 |
| 2019 | $7,568 | $242,700 | $27,400 | $215,300 |
| 2018 | $7,094 | $234,650 | $27,400 | $207,250 |
| 2017 | $7,321 | $236,850 | $27,400 | $209,450 |
| 2016 | $6,373 | $218,600 | $27,400 | $191,200 |
| 2015 | $6,623 | $210,450 | $22,800 | $187,650 |
| 2014 | $6,416 | $196,700 | $22,800 | $173,900 |
| 2013 | $6,542 | $196,700 | $22,800 | $173,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map