673 Arcadia Rd Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $903,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Arcadia Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $788,609, approximately $483 per square foot. 673 Arcadia Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Holmstead School, and Naaleh High School for Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2020
Sold by
Srbljak Vladimir
Bought by
Srbljak Vladimir and Srbljak Bojana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,929
Outstanding Balance
$331,839
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Jak Valadimir S and Bojana Srbjak
Bought by
Jak Vladimir S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Park Young Seung
Bought by
Srblojak Vladimir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Douma Paula J
Bought by
Park Young S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,600
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srbljak Vladimir | -- | Solidifi | |
| Jak Vladimir S | $153,957 | -- | |
| Srblojak Vladimir | $420,000 | -- | |
| Park Young S | $308,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srbljak Vladimir | $372,929 | |
| Closed | Jak Vladimir S | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Young S | $215,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,757 | $409,800 | $262,000 | $147,800 |
| 2024 | $11,491 | $409,800 | $262,000 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $10,107 | $409,800 | $262,000 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $10,107 | $369,800 | $262,000 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $10,014 | $369,800 | $262,000 | $107,800 |
| 2020 | $9,752 | $369,800 | $262,000 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $9,604 | $369,800 | $262,000 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $9,485 | $369,800 | $262,000 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $9,386 | $369,800 | $262,000 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $9,156 | $369,800 | $262,000 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $8,997 | $369,800 | $262,000 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $8,820 | $369,800 | $262,000 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map