673 County Road 912 Brookland, AR 72417
Estimated Value: $152,068 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 County Road 912, Brookland, AR 72417 and is currently estimated at $205,517, approximately $155 per square foot. 673 County Road 912 is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Brookland Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Brookland Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Bought by
Stephens
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $19,251 | $9,200 | $10,051 |
| 2024 | $907 | $19,251 | $9,200 | $10,051 |
| 2023 | $895 | $19,251 | $9,200 | $10,051 |
| 2022 | $827 | $19,251 | $9,200 | $10,051 |
| 2021 | $780 | $14,950 | $6,800 | $8,150 |
| 2020 | $780 | $14,950 | $6,800 | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $755 | $14,950 | $6,800 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $703 | $14,950 | $6,800 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $651 | $14,950 | $6,800 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | $598 | $11,090 | $2,520 | $8,570 |
| 2015 | $598 | $11,090 | $2,520 | $8,570 |
| 2014 | $598 | $11,090 | $2,520 | $8,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map