NOT LISTED FOR SALE

673 E 200th St Euclid, OH 44119

Estimated Value: $158,278

Studio
-- Bath
3,300 Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 673 E 200th St, Euclid, OH 44119 and is currently estimated at $158,278, approximately $47 per square foot. 673 E 200th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Piskur John R
Bought by
Quail Creek Assets Llc
Current Estimated Value
$158,278

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Piskur John R
Bought by
Piskur John R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Stella E Piskur
Bought by
Piskur John R and Piskur Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Haines Thomas F
Bought by
Sellinger Eugene F and Sellinger Vivanne M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1984
Sold by
Piskur John A and Piskur Stella G
Bought by
Piskur John A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quail Creek Assets Llc $130,000 Foundation Title
Piskur John R -- Attorney
Piskur John R -- Attorney
Sellinger Eugene F $120,000 --
Piskur John A -- --
Piskur John A -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,838 $49,245 $14,840 $34,405
2024 $4,936 $49,245 $14,840 $34,405
2023 $4,545 $41,440 $14,840 $26,600
2022 $4,487 $41,440 $14,840 $26,600
2021 $4,981 $41,440 $14,840 $26,600
2020 $5,257 $41,440 $14,840 $26,600
2019 $4,742 $118,400 $42,400 $76,000
2018 $4,802 $41,440 $14,840 $26,600
2017 $3,804 $27,410 $13,060 $14,350
2016 $3,783 $27,410 $13,060 $14,350
2015 $3,968 $27,410 $13,060 $14,350
2014 $3,968 $31,150 $14,840 $16,310
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.