673 E Main St Versailles, OH 45380
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 E Main St, Versailles, OH 45380 and is currently estimated at $162,549, approximately $147 per square foot. 673 E Main St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Versailles Elementary School, Versailles Middle School, and Versailles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Nickol Ramona J
Bought by
Nickol Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of John E Nickol
Bought by
Nickol Ramona J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickol Kelly | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Nickol Ramona J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $38,260 | $6,750 | $31,510 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $38,260 | $6,750 | $31,510 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $38,260 | $6,750 | $31,510 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $31,610 | $5,620 | $25,990 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $31,610 | $5,620 | $25,990 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $31,610 | $5,620 | $25,990 |
| 2019 | $979 | $26,410 | $5,620 | $20,790 |
| 2018 | $644 | $26,410 | $5,620 | $20,790 |
| 2017 | $585 | $26,410 | $5,620 | $20,790 |
| 2016 | $688 | $25,350 | $7,380 | $17,970 |
| 2015 | $688 | $25,350 | $7,380 | $17,970 |
| 2014 | $657 | $25,350 | $7,380 | $17,970 |
| 2013 | $636 | $23,720 | $7,380 | $16,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map