673 Henderson St Sumter, SC 29150
Second Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,338
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Henderson St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $363,330, approximately $108 per square foot. 673 Henderson St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of James M White and White Gayle Y
Bought by
White Gayle Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Gayle Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $12,160 | $1,506 | $10,654 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $12,160 | $1,506 | $10,654 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $12,430 | $1,560 | $10,870 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $12,430 | $1,560 | $10,870 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $12,430 | $1,560 | $10,870 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $10,570 | $1,560 | $9,010 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $10,570 | $1,560 | $9,010 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $10,570 | $1,560 | $9,010 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $10,570 | $1,560 | $9,010 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $10,570 | $1,560 | $9,010 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $10,570 | $1,560 | $9,010 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $10,450 | $1,500 | $8,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,450 | $1,500 | $8,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map