673 Hill Rd Douglas, GA 31533
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Hill Rd, Douglas, GA 31533 and is currently estimated at $147,510, approximately $131 per square foot. 673 Hill Rd is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including West Green Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $26,734 | $6,000 | $20,734 |
| 2024 | $543 | $26,734 | $6,000 | $20,734 |
| 2023 | $149 | $26,734 | $6,000 | $20,734 |
| 2022 | $600 | $26,734 | $6,000 | $20,734 |
| 2021 | $600 | $26,734 | $6,000 | $20,734 |
| 2020 | $601 | $26,734 | $6,000 | $20,734 |
| 2019 | $601 | $26,734 | $6,000 | $20,734 |
| 2018 | $601 | $26,734 | $6,000 | $20,734 |
| 2017 | $603 | $26,734 | $6,000 | $20,734 |
| 2016 | $604 | $26,734 | $6,000 | $20,734 |
| 2015 | $607 | $26,734 | $6,000 | $20,734 |
| 2014 | $610 | $26,734 | $6,000 | $20,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map