673 Lakepoint Loop Pottsboro, TX 75076
Estimated Value: $634,095 - $854,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,217
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Lakepoint Loop, Pottsboro, TX 75076 and is currently estimated at $740,774, approximately $230 per square foot. 673 Lakepoint Loop is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Pottsboro Elementary School, Pottsboro Middle School, and Pottsboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Edenfield Richard J
Bought by
Wilcher Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,190
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Ewens William C and Ewens Fritza P
Bought by
Wilcher Joyce and Edenfield Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Interest Rate
2.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Pugh John F and Pugh Paulette L
Bought by
Ewens William C and Ewens Fritza P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcher Joyce | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Wilcher Joyce | -- | Grayson County Title | |
| Ewens William C | -- | Grayson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcher Joyce | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilcher Joyce | $259,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewens William C | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $544,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,856 | $494,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $449,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,436 | $408,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,046 | $371,771 | $109,220 | $262,551 |
| 2020 | $6,276 | $371,771 | $109,220 | $262,551 |
| 2019 | $5,793 | $327,463 | $73,844 | $253,619 |
| 2018 | $5,867 | $327,463 | $73,844 | $253,619 |
| 2017 | $5,866 | $323,182 | $70,544 | $252,638 |
| 2016 | $5,831 | $321,248 | $70,544 | $250,704 |
| 2015 | $4,938 | $311,504 | $70,544 | $240,960 |
| 2014 | $5,028 | $306,748 | $70,544 | $236,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map