673 Lakescene Dr Venice, FL 34293
Jacaranda West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,080 - $539,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Lakescene Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $507,020, approximately $272 per square foot. 673 Lakescene Dr is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Walski Pauline A and Walski Philip J
Bought by
Walski Pauline A and Walski Philip J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Neal Communities Of Southwest Florida Ll
Bought by
Walski Philip J and Walski Pauline A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Synovus Bank
Bought by
Neal Communities Of Southwest Florida Ll
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,827,500
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walski Pauline A | -- | Attorney | |
| Walski Philip J | $86,800 | Allegiant Title Professional | |
| Neal Communities Of Southwest Florida Ll | $3,575,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neal Communities Of Southwest Florida Ll | $1,827,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $309,781 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $290,548 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $282,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $283,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $275,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $271,700 | $91,100 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $271,300 | $91,100 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $293,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $287,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $286,800 | $82,200 | $204,600 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $282,000 | $106,000 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map