673 Louise Dr Fairview, TX 75069
East McKinney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,095,019 - $2,252,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,730
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Louise Dr, Fairview, TX 75069 and is currently estimated at $2,195,340, approximately $464 per square foot. 673 Louise Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jesse Mcgowen Elementary School, Faubion Middle School, and Mckinney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Chamberlain Place Lp
Bought by
Heath David and Heath Mindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,957 | $2,218,185 | $554,400 | $1,663,785 |
| 2024 | $34,678 | $2,206,646 | $523,600 | $1,683,046 |
| 2023 | $34,678 | $785,439 | $351,120 | $434,319 |
| 2022 | $5,984 | $320,320 | $320,320 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $197,921 | $197,921 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $197,921 | $197,921 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $184,800 | $184,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $192,000 | $192,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map