673 Millers Mark Ave Unit 120 Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $492,000
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Millers Mark Ave Unit 120, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $485,117, approximately $198 per square foot. 673 Millers Mark Ave Unit 120 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Ryan Anthony | $300,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer Ryan Anthony | $269,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,703 | $486,793 | $100,000 | $386,793 |
| 2024 | $4,685 | $486,793 | $100,000 | $386,793 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $303,006 | $42,000 | $261,006 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $303,006 | $42,000 | $261,006 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $303,006 | $42,000 | $261,006 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $303,006 | $42,000 | $261,006 |
| 2019 | $200 | $16,120 | $16,120 | $0 |
Map
- 644 Millers Mark Ave
- 1636 Penstock Ln
- 1721 Grace Church St
- 1504 Grace Church St
- 320 Stone Monument Dr
- 604 Market Grove Dr Unit 100
- 320 Forbes Rd
- 418 Gaston Park Ln Unit 100
- 418 Gaston Park Ln Unit 200
- 332 Forbes Rd
- 401 Grove Overlook Ln Unit 100
- 420 Gaston Park Ln Unit 100
- 422 Gaston Park Ln Unit 200
- 424 Gaston Park Ln Unit 100
- 424 Gaston Park Ln Unit 200
- 426 Gaston Park Ln Unit 200
- 426 Gaston Park Ln Unit 100
- 1203 Blue Dasher Ln
- 1201 Blue Dasher Ln
- 703 Grove Edge Ln Unit 100
- 669 Millers Mark Ave Unit 119
- 665 Millers Mark Ave Unit 118
- 672 Millers Mark Ave Unit 121
- 661 Millers Mark Ave Unit 117
- 661 Millers Mark Ave
- 668 Millers Mark Ave Unit 122
- 660 Millers Mark Ave Unit 135
- 657 Millers Mark Ave Unit 116
- 724 Tailrace Falls Ct
- 653 Millers Mark Ave
- 656 Millers Mark Ave
- 720 Tailrace Falls Ct
- 649 Millers Mark Ave
- 652 Millers Mark Ave
- 721 Tailrace Falls Ct
- 721 Tailrace Falls Ct Unit Lot 134
- 716 Tailrace Falls Ct
- 648 Millers Mark Ave
- 645 Millers Mark Ave
- 712 Tailrace Falls Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.