673 Mount Moriah Rd Elberon, VA 23846
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,825
Sq Ft
25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Mount Moriah Rd, Elberon, VA 23846. 673 Mount Moriah Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Last Will & Testament & Edith
Bought by
Savedge Ruffin H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savedge Ruffin H | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $211,600 | $78,500 | $133,100 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $177,800 | $74,000 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $177,800 | $74,000 | $103,800 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $172,900 | $74,000 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $167,000 | $74,000 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $167,000 | $74,000 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $167,000 | $74,000 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $167,000 | $74,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $167,000 | $74,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $167,000 | $74,000 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,000 | $62,500 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,000 | $62,500 | $69,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,000 | $62,500 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map