673 Palm View Dr Unit B3 Naples, FL 34110
Palm River Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Palm View Dr Unit B3, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $236,281, approximately $208 per square foot. 673 Palm View Dr Unit B3 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Naples Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Paalman John K
Bought by
Rupe John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$113,254
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Esposito Michael R and Esposito Joan L
Bought by
Paalman John K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,850
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Strang L Stanley and Strang Betty T
Bought by
Esposito Michael and Esposito Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,990
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Mcdonald Patricia L and Kirchhoff Patricia M
Bought by
Strang L Stanley and Strang Betty T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate