673 State Highway 37 Hammond, NY 13646
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $420,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,162
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 State Highway 37, Hammond, NY 13646 and is currently estimated at $395,673, approximately $95 per square foot. 673 State Highway 37 is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hammond Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Beck Kevin
Bought by
Beck Eunae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Irving Paul Edward
Bought by
Beck Kevin M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Eunae | -- | David A Renzi | |
| Beck Kevin M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $250,000 | $8,300 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $250,000 | $8,300 | $241,700 |
| 2023 | $6,086 | $250,000 | $8,300 | $241,700 |
| 2022 | $5,883 | $230,000 | $8,300 | $221,700 |
| 2021 | $5,779 | $230,000 | $8,300 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $230,000 | $8,300 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $230,000 | $8,300 | $221,700 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $230,000 | $8,300 | $221,700 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $230,000 | $8,300 | $221,700 |
| 2016 | $5,026 | $230,000 | $8,300 | $221,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,000 | $8,300 | $221,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $8,300 | $221,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map