673 Timberidge Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $563,775
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Timberidge Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $541,194, approximately $206 per square foot. 673 Timberidge Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Wantling William G
Bought by
Burgess Timothy L and Burgess Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,716
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Wantling William G and Wantling Deborah L
Bought by
Wantling William G and Wantling Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Timothy L | $250,000 | Tri | |
| Wantling William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History