NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6730 E Exquisite Dr Palmer, AK 99645

Gateway Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $631,286

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,264 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2026

Current estimated payment $3,352 / mo

89 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Unobstructed Views
  • Private Yard
  • Laundry Room
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to this stunning ranch-style home in the sought-after *The Ranch* subdivision, where breathtaking mountain views surround you from nearly every room including the living room, kitchen, dining area, and primary suite. This elegant 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features an open and inviting layout highlighted by soaring 12-foot ceilings and abundant natural light. The chef's kitchen is a showstopper, complete with a walk-in pantry, top-of-the-line white Café appliances, a dedicated coffee bar, and plenty of space to gather and entertain. The luxurious primary suite is a true retreat, offering a spa-inspired bath with a walk-in shower, floating tub, and direct access to the expansive walk-in closet seamlessly connected to the laundry room for ultimate convenience. Additional highlights include custom blinds throughout, a spacious 3-car garage, and premium finishes that blend beauty with everyday functionality. Enjoy single-level living at its finest in a home that combines style, comfort, and captivating views all in one perfect package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Moses

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty License #19203 Listed on: 10/10/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Moore

Property Management of Alaska,

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned UNZ - Not Zoned-all MSB but Palmer/Wasilla/Houston

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,264 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Unobstructed Views
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained, Paved
  • Directions: Take the Trunk Rd. exit, go South on S Trunk Rd, then 2nd left on Gateway Dr. L on E Exquisite and your new home on the left
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: BR/BA on Main Level, BR/BA Primary on Main Level, Quartz Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garaged Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22215.6
  • Zoning: UNZ - Not Zoned-all MSB but Palmer/Wasilla/Houston

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: WA10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2025
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Hopper Sasha and Hopper Benjamin
Bought by
Baker Brandon
Seller's Agent
Brittany Moses
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty
Buyer's Agent
Debbie Moore
Property Management of Alaska,
List Price
$645,000
Views
84
Current Estimated Value
$529,429

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-46.83%
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$619,401
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$89,972

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2023
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
List Price
$615,000
Views
103

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.03%
Original Mortgage
$571,500
Interest Rate
7.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baker Brandon -- Sta (Stewart Title Company Of
Loyd Sasha -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baker Brandon $620,000
Previous Owner Loyd Sasha $571,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Sold -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Price Changed $629,900 -0.8% $278 / Sq Ft
12/06/2025 12/06/25 Price Changed $634,900 -0.6% $280 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Price Changed $638,500 -0.1% $282 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $638,900 -0.2% $282 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $639,900 -0.8% $283 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $645,000 +2.4% $285 / Sq Ft
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Price Changed $630,000 +2.4% $274 / Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Sale $615,000 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 25-12951

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 8249B05L010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.