6730 Frank Lloyd Wright Ave Middleton, WI 53562
Middleton Hills Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6730 Frank Lloyd Wright Ave, Middleton, WI 53562. 6730 Frank Lloyd Wright Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Jsh Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Indees Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$843,477
Outstanding Balance
$742,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Middleton Hills Investments Llc
Bought by
Jsh Rental Properies Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indees Llc | $975,000 | None Available | |
| Jsh Rental Properies Llc | $920,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Indees Llc | $843,477 | |
| Previous Owner | Jsh Rental Properies Llc | $736,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,863 | $944,000 | $177,500 | $766,500 |
| 2023 | $16,050 | $944,000 | $177,500 | $766,500 |
| 2022 | $15,974 | $944,000 | $177,500 | $766,500 |
| 2021 | $16,998 | $831,000 | $192,300 | $638,700 |
| 2020 | $17,053 | $831,000 | $192,300 | $638,700 |
| 2019 | $16,118 | $831,000 | $192,300 | $638,700 |
| 2018 | $14,800 | $831,000 | $192,300 | $638,700 |
| 2017 | $12,407 | $608,000 | $192,300 | $415,700 |
| 2016 | $12,330 | $608,000 | $192,300 | $415,700 |
| 2015 | $12,592 | $608,000 | $192,300 | $415,700 |
| 2014 | $12,996 | $592,700 | $115,700 | $477,000 |
| 2013 | $11,457 | $592,700 | $115,700 | $477,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map