6730 Hallowing Point Rd Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6730 Hallowing Point Rd, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 and is currently estimated at $573,463, approximately $241 per square foot. 6730 Hallowing Point Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Barstow Elementary School, Calvert Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $413,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $391,400 | $172,800 | $218,600 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $379,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $367,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $355,800 | $172,800 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $352,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $350,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $347,200 | $172,800 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $335,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $322,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map