Seller's Agent in 2025
Tonya Box
Illinois Valley Real Estate
(541) 287-1771
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,013 - $303,000
Charming Country Farmhouse on 1/2 acre-Low Maintenance Living! Enjoy the beauty of country living without the upkeep! This inviting two-story farmhouse sits on a manageable .50 acre parcel zoned EFU in the scenic pastured countryside of Holland Loop. With a gated driveway (plus 2nd entrance), fenced front yard, fruit trees, seasonal creek, and lush garden areas, the setting is private and picturesque. The home offers a spacious layout with 3 bedrooms and a versatile bonus area. The large kitchen includes an adjacent utility/laundry room, and an expansive living room is flanked by 2 additional rooms perfect for a formal dining space, home office, library, or sitting room. Two bedrooms are located downstairs, with the third and bonus space upstairs. The generous bathroom features a jetted soaking tub and separate shower. There is a carport attached to the home and an extra shop/storage area-perfect for projects or extra storage and new Daikin mini split system installed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Box Raeannah | $301,350 | First American Title | |
| Watson Samantha D | $170,103 | First American | |
| Krebs Liandra | $120,000 | First American | |
| Hubbs Shirley A | $65,000 | First American | |
| Lewis Mabel Martelle | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Box Raeannah | $295,891 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Samantha D | $164,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Krebs Liandra | $96,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $301,350 | +0.8% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -5.1% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -1.6% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | +166.7% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | Sold | $120,000 | -4.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | For Sale | $125,000 | +92.3% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2012 04/18/12 | Sold | $65,000 | -23.1% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | For Sale | $84,500 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $128,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $124,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $120,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $117,180 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $113,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $110,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $970 | $107,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $980 | $104,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $966 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $830 | $98,160 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tonya Box
Illinois Valley Real Estate
(541) 287-1771
91 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandy Glamack
Century 21 Harris and Taylor Cave Junction
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Marilyn Martin
Land and Wildlife
(541) 660-5102
2 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Annita Legaux
Junction Realty
(541) 660-5068
66 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220205431
APN: R329154
Ask me questions while you tour the home.