6730 Orchid Dr Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $708,900 - $899,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6730 Orchid Dr, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $827,725, approximately $475 per square foot. 6730 Orchid Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Lakes K-8 Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Suarez Enrique Manuel and Silvia Maria
Bought by
Suarez Enrique M and Suarez Silvia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
William C Kimes Jr Suc Tr
Bought by
Suarez Enrique M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Kimes William C and Kimes William C
Bought by
Kimes William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Acevedo Orlando and Acevedo Josefa G
Bought by
Kimes William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Enrique M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suarez Enrique M | $158,000 | -- | |
| Kimes William C | -- | -- | |