6731 48th Ave Woodside, NY 11377
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,340 - $1,033,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6731 48th Ave, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $942,835, approximately $670 per square foot. 6731 48th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, Is 5 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Rivera Aurea
Bought by
Rivera Aurea and Rivera Giles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Rivera Aurea and Campos Omar
Bought by
Rivera Aurea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Aurea | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Rivera Aurea | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Rivera Aurea | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Rivera Aurea | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivera Aurea | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,456 | $43,856 | $11,860 | $31,996 |
| 2025 | $7,966 | $43,523 | $12,556 | $30,967 |
| 2024 | $7,978 | $41,059 | $13,452 | $27,607 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $38,737 | $12,199 | $26,538 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $52,560 | $16,080 | $36,480 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $52,320 | $16,080 | $36,240 |
| 2020 | $7,381 | $46,380 | $16,080 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $6,865 | $51,120 | $16,080 | $35,040 |
| 2018 | $6,283 | $32,281 | $10,694 | $21,587 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $30,456 | $12,146 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $5,779 | $30,456 | $12,146 | $18,310 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $30,224 | $15,801 | $14,423 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $28,514 | $16,032 | $12,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map