6731 Davidson Ct Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $223,211 - $357,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6731 Davidson Ct, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $287,803, approximately $184 per square foot. 6731 Davidson Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Stoneview Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Ricketts Elvita
Bought by
Ricketts Kenneth and Ricketts Elvita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,650
Outstanding Balance
$91,116
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricketts Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Ricketts Elvita | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricketts Elvita | $142,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $102,400 | $12,000 | $90,400 |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $99,400 | $12,000 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $94,600 | $12,000 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $76,000 | $3,600 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $57,680 | $3,600 | $54,080 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $49,280 | $3,600 | $45,680 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $49,400 | $3,600 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $46,280 | $3,600 | $42,680 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $31,480 | $3,600 | $27,880 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $39,440 | $3,600 | $35,840 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $22,400 | $3,600 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map