6732 E Coronado Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85257
South Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,372 - $668,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6732 E Coronado Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 and is currently estimated at $617,843, approximately $381 per square foot. 6732 E Coronado Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Coronado High School, and Hirsch Academy A Challenge Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Johnson William H A and Johnson Juanita R
Bought by
Johnson William H A and Johnson Juanita R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson William H A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $11,768 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $464 | $11,208 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $464 | $22,415 | $4,480 | $17,935 |
| 2022 | $439 | $17,175 | $3,435 | $13,740 |
| 2021 | $456 | $14,650 | $2,930 | $11,720 |
| 2020 | $441 | $15,050 | $3,010 | $12,040 |
| 2019 | $416 | $13,055 | $2,610 | $10,445 |
| 2018 | $393 | $11,840 | $2,365 | $9,475 |
| 2017 | $365 | $10,765 | $2,150 | $8,615 |
| 2016 | $346 | $9,960 | $1,990 | $7,970 |
| 2015 | $318 | $9,800 | $1,960 | $7,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map