6733 52nd Rd Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,030,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6733 52nd Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $953,044, approximately $714 per square foot. 6733 52nd Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Johns Kevin
Bought by
Mcginley Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,859
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$702,185
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginley Patrick | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcginley Patrick | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,487 | $38,695 | $8,823 | $29,872 |
| 2025 | $7,223 | $38,695 | $9,192 | $29,503 |
| 2024 | $7,235 | $37,362 | $9,476 | $27,886 |
| 2023 | $6,886 | $35,686 | $7,647 | $28,039 |
| 2022 | $6,494 | $48,960 | $12,600 | $36,360 |
| 2021 | $6,490 | $50,760 | $12,600 | $38,160 |
| 2020 | $6,530 | $48,480 | $12,600 | $35,880 |
| 2019 | $6,220 | $44,880 | $12,600 | $32,280 |
| 2018 | $5,764 | $29,738 | $9,051 | $20,687 |
| 2017 | $5,470 | $28,305 | $9,712 | $18,593 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $28,305 | $9,712 | $18,593 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $26,872 | $10,739 | $16,133 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $25,946 | $12,439 | $13,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map