$697,500
SOLD APR 23, 2026

6733 Floyd Hwy S Willis, VA 24380

7 Beds
7 Baths
6,504 Sq Ft
13.12 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$107 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

67 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

If you are looking for a beautiful, tranquil and unique property, then look no further than this stunning home on 13 acres with 2 ponds! Large open rooms with 10' ceilings on the main level include the primary bedroom, parlor / living room, dining room and a chef's kitchen with multiple ovens, 6 burner gas stove and ice machine. Seven bedrooms on 3 levels with six of them having en-suite bathrooms. Home is perfect for relaxing or entertaining with 5 gas fireplaces and several outdoor areas to include screened or covered porches! Partially cleared with garden space and partially wooded for privacy. There is an additional building with a concrete floor, roll up door, 220 electric and a bathroom with a shower. Make this yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Belcher

WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r) License #0226006543 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,942

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 13.12 Acre Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Victorian Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 6,504 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • 5 Fireplaces
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 7 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,942

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

13.12 Acres

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Heating System: Heat Pump Electric, Heat Pump Gas
  • Fireplace(s): Dining Room, Gas Log, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Garage Door Opener, Microwave Oven (Built In), Range Gas, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
  • Cooling System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Outside Features: Deck, Garden Space, Shed(s)
  • Views: Mountain(s)
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 2
  • CondoAssocYN: No
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 2752.00
  • ExteriorDoors: Full View, Wood
  • Fireplace Number Fireplaces: 5
  • Internet Access: Fiber
  • LaundryLaundryEntryLevel: 2
  • Major Area: 11 - Floyd County
  • MasterBedroomsMasterBRUpperLvl: 1
  • NumberPrimCovSpaces: 2.00
  • OtherAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1000.00
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: No
  • PrimCoveredPrking: Garage Attached
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: 2 Story, Colonial, Victorian
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 6504
  • TotalBdrm: 7
  • TotalBths: 7.00
  • TotalCovdPrkSpc: 2.00
  • TotalFBaths: 7
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 6504.00
  • UpperAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 2752.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Electric
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Porch: Covered Porch, Front Porch, Screened Porch

• Lot Description: Cleared, Wooded
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 13.12

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2003

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 1942.00

Listed on
Jan 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$715,000
Sold Price
$697,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-2.45%
Views
117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-15.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Frey William R and Frey Candace L
Bought by
Shelor John A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2019
Closed on
May 5, 2020
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$336,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$63,900
-15.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.66%
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Knobbe Sub Tr Travis A and Frey William R

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $697,500 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Warranty Deed $45,000 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $336,000 Virginia Title Center
Trustee Deed $739,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $196,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $697,500 -2.4% $107 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $715,000 +112.8% $110 / Sq Ft
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Sold $336,000 -6.6% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2020 01/13/20 Price Changed $359,900 -10.0% $55 / Sq Ft
12/04/2019 12/04/19 For Sale $399,900 +19.0% $61 / Sq Ft
12/01/2019 12/01/19 Off Market $336,000 -- --
08/07/2019 08/07/19 For Sale $399,900 +19.0% $61 / Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Off Market $336,000 -- --
02/05/2019 02/05/19 For Sale $399,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $319 $441,400 $99,900 $341,500
2024 $2,900 $432,900 $68,200 $364,700
2023 $2,814 $432,900 $68,200 $364,700
2022 $2,814 $432,900 $68,200 $364,700
2021 $2,727 $432,900 $68,200 $364,700
2020 $2,245 $432,900 $68,200 $364,700
2019 $2,819 $469,900 $67,100 $402,800
2018 $2,819 $469,900 $67,100 $402,800
2017 $2,584 $469,900 $67,100 $402,800
2016 $4,197 $763,100 $231,900 $531,200
2015 -- $933,400 $231,900 $701,500
2014 -- $942,400 $227,900 $714,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 923666

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 61-83

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.