Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Walker
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(325) 829-0602
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,534
This beautiful home will charm you from the moment you drive up! Located on a quiet street in a new neighborhood in the heart of Wylie school district, this three bedroom, two bathroom home focuses on clean lines, simple living and thoughtful amenities. The double wide front doors let in natural light yet afford privacy. The wood burning fireplace is the focus of the open concept living, dining and kitchen areas. Barn doors, a dog wash, a wonderful soaking tub, a rear entry garage, a paved alleyway, large walk ins a large butcher block table island and so many more amenities await you in the custom built home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 325-829-0602 License #0708604 Listed on: 03/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Matthew | $257,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lessing Michelle | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Matthew | $257,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lessing Michelle | $206,533 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $325,500 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $325,500 | -1.3% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Sale | $329,900 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,777 | $321,182 | $29,000 | $292,182 |
| 2023 | $7,777 | $291,283 | $29,000 | $262,283 |
| 2022 | $6,127 | $259,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $236,068 | $28,000 | $208,068 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $235,342 | $28,000 | $207,342 |
| 2019 | $546 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $469 | $18,750 | $18,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $380 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $62 | $14,750 | $14,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $62 | $2,772 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Walker
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(325) 829-0602
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brandi Smith
RE/MAX
(325) 440-9120
51 in this area
621 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20865941
APN: 996669
Ask me questions while you tour the home.