$650,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,171 Sq Ft
7,492 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$299 Per Sq Ft

66 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully and meticulously maintained one-story home located in the sought-after Hills at Prestonwood community, just minutes from Prestonwood Country Club offering golf, tennis and pickleball courts, pools, fitness center, and dining, with golf and social memberships available. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a formal dining room, dedicated den or office, breakfast nook, and a spacious living area ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens to the living room and offers a large breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, and easy flow to the breakfast nook. Hardwood flooring and tile extend throughout the home, complemented by classic plantation shutters. All windows were replaced adding comfort and efficiency. The light-filled primary suite includes an en-suite bathroom with jetted tub, dual vanities, a makeup table, glass-enclosed shower, and walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms are well-sized and thoughtfully positioned. Step outside to a private backyard retreat featuring a pool and spa that were fully remodeled in 2023 and upgraded to saltwater, along with a covered patio—perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. A newer AC system, replaced in 2023 with extended warranty adds peace of mind, and gutter guards were added in 2024 to help reduce maintenance. Water heater just replaced with auto leak sensor in pan. Plus this home is conveniently located near shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and the North Dallas Tollway, this home offers comfort, functionality, and an exceptional Plano location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Richey

Keller Williams Legacy Brokerage Phone: 972-599-7000 License #0324990 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Keller Williams Legacy

Co-Listed By

Christine Goodwin

Keller Williams Legacy Brokerage Phone: 972-599-7000 License #0627085

Last Buyer's Agent

Fonda Pellegrini

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS License #0641922

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,943

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,171 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number R170572

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, ground maintenance
  • Mac Group Association
  • The Hills At Prestonwood III Subdivision

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community
  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,943

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: ask Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-599-7000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KELR02
  • Co List Office Phone: 972-599-7000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KELR02
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R170572
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2171.0
  • Windows: Bay Window(s), Shutters, Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Paneling/Wainscoting, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Golf, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: Pool, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 400.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.172
  • Parcel Number: R170572
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.172
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.32

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1995

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: B
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9943.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Arbor Creek

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2026
Closed on
May 8, 2026
List Price
$715,000
Views
132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
96.88%
Original Mortgage
$598,500
Outstanding Balance
$598,500
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,845

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Moses Gary J and Moses Melinda A
Bought by
Moses Gary J and Moses Melinda A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Hansen Stephen R and Hansen Sandra B
Bought by
Moses Gary J and Moses Melinda A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
6.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Bozich Jeanette M
Bought by
Hansen Stephen R and Hansen Sandra B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,010
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Bozich Jeanette M
Bought by
Bozich Jeanette M and Jeanette M Bozich Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Goodman Homes Inc
Bought by
Bozich Jeanette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,150
Interest Rate
8.37%

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $210,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $228,010 Construction
Previous Owner $143,150 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $650,000 -3.7% $299 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $675,000 -3.6% $311 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $699,900 -2.1% $322 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $715,000 -- $329 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,533 $570,999 $141,060 $487,630
2024 $8,945 $519,090 $0 $0
2023 $4,541 $471,900 $141,060 $491,190
2022 $8,029 $429,000 $141,060 $418,370
2021 $7,637 $378,000 $91,901 $286,099
2020 $7,320 $364,000 $91,901 $272,099
2019 $4,160 $198,727 $45,951 $152,776
2018 $8,096 $383,000 $91,901 $291,099
2017 $8,109 $377,676 $91,901 $285,775
2016 $7,494 $349,041 $91,901 $264,127
2015 $6,111 $317,310 $91,901 $225,409
2014 $6,111 $295,919 $91,901 $204,018
2013 -- $290,759 $91,901 $198,858

MLS Number: 21169686

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R170572

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.