$289,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,468 Sq Ft
3,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$197 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

7 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome Home to Easy Living in Willow Trace! Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm in this stunning, move-in-ready, one-level townhome. Forget about stairs--this home offers true step-free access from both the inviting front porch and the attached 1-car garage, making daily life effortless. The moment you step inside, you are greeted by a bright and open floor plan bathed in natural light. Soaring high ceilings in the Great Room, complemented by elegant Palladian windows, skylights, and walls of windows, create an airy and vibrant atmosphere. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the entire home, enhancing the luxurious feel. The home has been meticulously prepared for its new owner, featuring a brand new HVAC system and a freshly painted interior. You will love the spacious primary suite, complete with two generous walk-in closets, plus an additional walk-in closet in the second bedroom, and abundant storage space in the kitchen. The Great Room provides a cozy focal point with a gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. Enjoy your morning coffee or entertain guests on the peaceful screened porch and patio. The layout includes an eat-in kitchen as well as a separate dining room for all your entertaining needs. The location can't be beat! The quiet Willow Trace community is known for its level streets and friendly neighbors, plus you are just minutes away from everything. Enjoy quick access to the Hamilton Place area, I-75, medical facilities, and many popular restaurants and eateries. Vacant and ready for immediate occupancy, this is the low-maintenance lifestyle you've been waiting for. Come see why you will fall in love with this beautiful home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Jensen

Horizon Sotheby's International Realty License #205802 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Co-Listed By

Joy Eslinger

Horizon Sotheby's International Realty License #344197

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Carter

The Source Real Estate Group License #334004

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,125

Year Built

  • Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 31.20x105.0
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Dog Run
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,468 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 138m A 006.52

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,125

Year Built

Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size: 31.20X105.0
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10153
  • Co List Office Phone: 423-756-9999
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Trace
  • Directions: At Shallowford Rd, going toward Highway 153, turn right on Hickory Valley Rd, then left on Willow Trace, left on Willow Brook house on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1468.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1468.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 138m A 006.52
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Bess T. Shepherd Elementary
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Tyner Middle Academy
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Tyner Academy
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 2125.0
  • Location Tax and Legal Additional Parcels YN: No
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1468.0
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: Yes
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • General Property Information Grazing Permits BLM YN3: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.0752
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 3276.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 31.20X105.0
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Spa YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Public Remarks2: Welcome Home to Easy Living in Willow Trace! Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm in this stunning, move-in-ready, one-level townhome. Forget about stairs--this home offers true step-free access from both the inviting front porch and the attached 1-car garage, making daily life effortless. The moment you step inside, you are greeted by a bright and open floor plan bathed in natural light. Soaring high ceilings in the Great Room, complemented by elegant Palladian windows, skylights, and walls of windows, create an airy and vibrant atmosphere. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the entire home, enhancing the luxurious feel. The home has been meticulously prepared for its new owner, featuring a brand new HVAC system and a freshly painted interior. You will love the spacious primary suite, complete with two generous walk-in closets, plus an additional walk-in closet in the second bedroom, and abundant storage space in the kitchen. The Great Room provides a cozy focal point with a gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. Enjoy your morning coffee or entertain guests on the peaceful screened porch and patio. The layout includes an eat-in kitchen as well as a separate dining room for all your entertaining needs. The location can't be beat! The quiet Willow Trace community is known for its level streets and friendly neighbors, plus you are just minutes away from everything. Enjoy quick access to the Hamilton Place area, I-75, medical facilities, and many popular restaurants and eateries. Vacant and ready for immediate occupancy, this is the low-maintenance lifestyle you've been waiting for. Come see why you will fall in love with this beautiful home!
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Interior Features Tub Shower Combo: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Closet: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Roof Asphalt5: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom Level: First
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: First
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Structure Type Townhouse: Yes
  • Interior Features En Suite: Yes
  • Interior Features Separate Dining Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Separate Shower: Yes
  • Interior Features Whirlpool Tub2: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Fencing:Partial2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch-Screened: Yes
  • Interior Features Split Bedrooms2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Built-In Electric Range, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Closets, Accessible Full Bath, Grip-Accessible Features
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Nook, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen, En Suite, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Separate Dining Room, Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Tub/shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Screens, Skylight(s)
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Community Features:Sidewalks: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Attic Features:Storage Only: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Chandelier: Yes
  • Interior Features:Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Electric Oven: Yes
  • Attic Features:Floored: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Unit: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Porch - Screened
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Exterior Features:None8: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:Skylight(s): Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Central Living Area: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Grip-Accessible Features: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Full Bath: Yes
  • Window Features:Screens: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Approach with Ramp: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Bedroom: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Closets: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Dog Run: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete3: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Closet, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Dog Park, Park
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 150.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Dog Park: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Park2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bess T. Shepherd Elementary
  • High School: Tyner Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tyner Middle Academy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3276.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 138m A 006.52

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2125.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$299,500
Sold Price
$289,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-3.51%
Views
2937

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.99%
Original Mortgage
$283,765
Outstanding Balance
$283,765
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,557

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2021
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Whittier Michael D and Estate Of Stephen L Whittier
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$205,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $289,000 Foundation Title
Warranty Deed $205,000 Realty Center Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $126,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $283,765 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $289,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $289,000 -3.5% $197 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $299,500 +46.1% $204 / Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Sold $205,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2021 06/01/21 For Sale $205,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,295 $85,425 $0 $0
2024 $1,060 $47,375 $0 $0
2023 $1,060 $47,375 $0 $0
2022 $1,060 $47,375 $0 $0
2021 $1,060 $47,375 $0 $0
2020 $1,135 $41,050 $0 $0
2019 $1,135 $41,050 $0 $0
2018 $1,061 $41,050 $0 $0
2017 $1,135 $41,050 $0 $0
2016 $1,037 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,018 $37,500 $0 $0
2014 $2,018 $0 $0 $0

Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1530784

Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

APN: 138M-A-006.52

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.