6734 Bethany Dr Westerville, OH 43081
West Albany NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6734 Bethany Dr, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $409,074, approximately $213 per square foot. 6734 Bethany Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Sovereign Dev Corp
Bought by
Winkel Daniel L and Winkel Kellie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Cardinal Title Holding C
Bought by
Sovereign Dev Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkel Daniel L | $125,820 | -- | |
| Sovereign Dev Corp | $2,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Winkel Daniel L | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,528 | $123,170 | $38,050 | $85,120 |
| 2024 | $5,528 | $123,170 | $38,050 | $85,120 |
| 2023 | $5,457 | $123,170 | $38,050 | $85,120 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $89,990 | $31,150 | $58,840 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $89,990 | $31,150 | $58,840 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $89,990 | $31,150 | $58,840 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $74,270 | $25,970 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $74,270 | $25,970 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $74,270 | $25,970 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $63,700 | $14,280 | $49,420 |
| 2015 | $3,831 | $63,700 | $14,280 | $49,420 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $63,700 | $14,280 | $49,420 |
| 2013 | $1,805 | $60,690 | $13,615 | $47,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map