6734 Capot Ct Columbus, GA 31820
Midland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6734 Capot Ct, Columbus, GA 31820 and is currently estimated at $362,116, approximately $168 per square foot. 6734 Capot Ct is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Aaron Cohn Middle School, and Shaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Gordon Joshua V
Bought by
Patel Rajeshkumar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$221,414
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Donald Bowles Inc
Bought by
Gordon Joshua V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,714
Interest Rate
4.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Rajeshkumar | $280,000 | -- | |
| Patel Rajeshkumar | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Joshua V | $262,080 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Rajeshkumar | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Patel Rajeshkumar | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Joshua V | $267,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $134,636 | $24,336 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $310 | $134,636 | $24,336 | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $134,636 | $24,336 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $106,640 | $18,336 | $88,304 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $100,072 | $18,336 | $81,736 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $100,072 | $18,336 | $81,736 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $100,072 | $18,336 | $81,736 |
| 2018 | $642 | $18,336 | $18,336 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map