6734 Mount Chestnut Rd Roanoke, VA 24018
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6734 Mount Chestnut Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $282,734, approximately $299 per square foot. 6734 Mount Chestnut Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Back Creek Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Kuehl Damon R and Kuehl Karen N
Bought by
Kuehl Damon R and Kuehl Karen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuehl Damon R | -- | Acquisition Title & Settleme |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kuehl Damon R | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $225,700 | $85,300 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $216,500 | $85,300 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $202,000 | $80,300 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $192,300 | $80,300 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $181,800 | $75,300 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $170,900 | $70,300 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $169,800 | $70,300 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $165,500 | $70,300 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $164,300 | $70,300 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $164,200 | $70,300 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $164,000 | $70,300 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $163,800 | $70,300 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map