Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,122,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67342 Highway 20, Bend, OR 97703 and is currently estimated at $946,240, approximately $405 per square foot. 67342 Highway 20 is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Holt Chris F and Holt Linda S
Bought by
Holt Living Trust and Holt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Griffith James D and Griffith Violet M
Bought by
Holt Chris F and Holt Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holt Chris F | $286,820 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holt Chris F | $134,000 |