6735 33rd St E Sarasota, FL 34243
Estimated Value: $1,548,300
Studio
2
Baths
4,050
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6735 33rd St E, Sarasota, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $1,548,300, approximately $382 per square foot. 6735 33rd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Manatee Industrial Holdings Llc
Bought by
Airgas South Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Ring Power Corp
Bought by
Sent Holdings Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Sent Holdings Inc
Bought by
Manatee Industrial Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airgas South Inc | $675,000 | Americas Choice Title Co | |
| Sent Holdings Inc | $850,000 | -- | |
| Manatee Industrial Holdings Llc | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manatee Industrial Holdings Llc | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,051 | $465,293 | $278,598 | $186,695 |
| 2023 | $7,973 | $434,358 | $233,416 | $200,942 |
| 2022 | $7,203 | $373,259 | $119,725 | $253,534 |
| 2021 | $6,673 | $365,267 | $119,725 | $245,542 |
| 2020 | $6,512 | $346,043 | $119,725 | $226,318 |
| 2019 | $6,085 | $322,160 | $119,725 | $202,435 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $257,319 | $78,895 | $178,424 |
| 2017 | $4,892 | $250,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,462 | $209,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $210,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,239 | $204,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,071 | $194,428 | $77,796 | $116,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map