6735 E 17th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Palo Verde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,945 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6735 E 17th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $341,236, approximately $198 per square foot. 6735 E 17th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Bernier Marguerite A and Bernier Roger Robert
Bought by
Carterblue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Bernier Marguerite A and Bernier Roger Robert
Bought by
Carterblue Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Bernier Marguerite A
Bought by
Bernier Marguerite A and Bernier Roger Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Roger Robert J
Bought by
Bemier Marguerite A and Bemier Roger Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Bernier Margarita
Bought by
Roger Robert J