6735 Highway 17 Mc Crory, AR 72101
Estimated Value: $41,801 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6735 Highway 17, Mc Crory, AR 72101 and is currently estimated at $94,934, approximately $105 per square foot. 6735 Highway 17 is a home with nearby schools including McCrory Elementary School and McCrory High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $3,960 | $2,250 | $1,710 |
| 2023 | $155 | $3,470 | $2,150 | $1,320 |
| 2022 | $155 | $3,470 | $2,150 | $1,320 |
| 2021 | $155 | $3,470 | $2,150 | $1,320 |
| 2020 | $155 | $3,470 | $2,150 | $1,320 |
| 2019 | $166 | $3,720 | $2,800 | $920 |
| 2018 | $166 | $3,720 | $2,800 | $920 |
| 2017 | $163 | $3,720 | $2,800 | $920 |
| 2016 | $144 | $3,588 | $2,668 | $920 |
| 2015 | $144 | $3,289 | $2,369 | $920 |
| 2014 | $131 | $2,990 | $2,120 | $870 |
Source: Public Records
Map