6735 Mary Loop The Villages, FL 34762
Estimated Value: $349,359 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6735 Mary Loop, The Villages, FL 34762 and is currently estimated at $370,590, approximately $221 per square foot. 6735 Mary Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Villages Land Company Llc Le
Bought by
Collins Allen and Collins Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,600
Outstanding Balance
$247,863
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,727
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Allen | $319,500 | Peninsula Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Allen | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,616 | $303,755 | $100,000 | $203,755 |
| 2025 | -- | $302,409 | $100,000 | $202,409 |
| 2024 | -- | $302,409 | $100,000 | $202,409 |
| 2023 | -- | $65,000 | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map