6735 NW 18th Dr Unit 3 Gainesville, FL 32653
Studio
5
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
1.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6735 NW 18th Dr Unit 3, Gainesville, FL 32653. 6735 NW 18th Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including W.W. Irby Elementary School, Alachua Elementary School, and A.L. Mebane Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Nw Industrial Park
Bought by
Wilcox & Croft L L C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox & Croft L L C | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,601 | $477,383 | $224,770 | $252,613 |
| 2024 | $10,862 | $484,652 | $224,770 | $259,882 |
| 2023 | $10,862 | $491,920 | $224,770 | $267,150 |
| 2022 | $9,205 | $387,178 | $187,025 | $200,153 |
| 2021 | $9,527 | $392,412 | $187,025 | $205,387 |
| 2020 | $8,926 | $378,942 | $168,323 | $210,619 |
| 2019 | $8,270 | $328,068 | $112,215 | $215,853 |
| 2018 | $8,487 | $359,800 | $112,200 | $247,600 |
| 2017 | $8,622 | $356,300 | $102,900 | $253,400 |
| 2016 | $8,887 | $363,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,134 | $366,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,269 | $368,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $374,700 | $102,900 | $271,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map