Estimated Value: $628,000 - $798,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6735 Ridgecliff Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $685,897, approximately $193 per square foot. 6735 Ridgecliff Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Parkside Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Design Bilt Homes Inc
Bought by
Whipple Christopher C and Whipple Krista M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,471
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$637,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Disanto Properties Ltd
Bought by
Design Bilt Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whipple Christopher C | $356,900 | -- | |
| Design Bilt Homes Inc | $388,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whipple Christopher C | $285,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,736 | $196,175 | $33,915 | $162,260 |
| 2024 | $10,735 | $196,175 | $33,915 | $162,260 |
| 2023 | $10,836 | $161,950 | $33,500 | $128,450 |
| 2022 | $10,812 | $161,950 | $33,500 | $128,450 |
| 2021 | $10,690 | $161,950 | $33,500 | $128,450 |
| 2020 | $10,723 | $148,580 | $30,730 | $117,850 |
| 2019 | $10,508 | $424,500 | $87,800 | $336,700 |
| 2018 | $9,421 | $148,580 | $30,730 | $117,850 |
| 2017 | $9,593 | $143,080 | $27,440 | $115,640 |
| 2016 | $9,504 | $143,080 | $27,440 | $115,640 |
| 2015 | $9,129 | $143,080 | $27,440 | $115,640 |
| 2014 | $9,129 | $132,480 | $25,410 | $107,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map