6735 Serenity Ln Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $634,836
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6735 Serenity Ln, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $574,459, approximately $212 per square foot. 6735 Serenity Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Hilton Gary and Hilton Karie
Bought by
Hilton Karie and Karie Hilton February 15 1999 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Hilton Karie Ann
Bought by
Hilton Karie Ann and Hilton Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,050
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Karie | -- | None Available | |
| Hilton Karie Ann | -- | E Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |