6735 Stonecrest Dr Charlotte, NC 28212
North Sharon Amity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6735 Stonecrest Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212 and is currently estimated at $330,947, approximately $197 per square foot. 6735 Stonecrest Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Idlewild Elementary School, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Freeman Clifford and Freeman Inez B
Bought by
Freeman Inez B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Inez B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $302,100 | $85,000 | $217,100 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $302,100 | $85,000 | $217,100 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $302,100 | $85,000 | $217,100 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $180,000 | $60,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $983 | $180,000 | $60,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $180,000 | $60,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $960 | $180,000 | $60,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $732 | $100,400 | $25,000 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $713 | $100,400 | $25,000 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $703 | $100,400 | $25,000 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $692 | $100,400 | $25,000 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $831 | $114,800 | $30,000 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map