NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $399,017 - $456,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,343 Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops
  • Highland Lakes School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of October 2017

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has a fabulous backyard pool, spacious decking and low maintenance landscaping. the open floor plan has a mix of tile, carpet and wood flooring as well as towering ceilings. The kitchen has beautiful cabinets with recent white appliances. The kitchen is open and spacious and also boasts beautiful counter tops. The bedrooms offer plush carpeting and ceiling fans. Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Abigail Atencio

Arizona Property Management License #SA536833000 Listed on: 09/06/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Abigail Atencio

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 8,566 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,343 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

Schools

  • Highland Lakes Elementary And Middle School
  • Mountain Ridge High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Arrowhead Ranch Association
  • Arrowhead Ranch 3 Amd Lot 1 225 Tr A Subdivision, Great Yard Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/6/17
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 94
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-29-810

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,566 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2017-09-06

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: UNION HILLS AND 67TH AVE
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Arrowhead Ranch
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: GREAT YARD
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: ARROWHEAD RANCH 3 AMD LOT 1-225 TR A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1343.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland Lakes School
  • High School: Mountain Ridge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Lakes School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8566.0
  • Parcel #: 200-29-810

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unkown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 200.00
  • Tax Lot: 94
  • Tax Map Number: 29.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
2018 2 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
2018 2 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
$433,504

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,722,500
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Loan Amount Between One & Nine Billion

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Ih2 Property Phoenix Lp
Bought by
2015-1 Ih2 Borrower Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$540,854,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Gallagher Brian M and Harvey Elizabeth J
Bought by
Ih2 Property Phoenix Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Hill Mik D and Hill Dana L
Bought by
Gallagher Brian and Harvey Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Hill Mike D
Bought by
Hill Mike D and Hill Dana L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Hill Dana L
Bought by
Hill Mike D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Hill Mike D
Bought by
Hill Mike D and Hill Dana L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Dudley Merle E and Dudley Janet A
Bought by
Hill Mike D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2018 2 Ih Borrower Lp -- Os National Llc
2015-1 Ih2 Borrower Lp -- None Available
Ih2 Property Phoenix Lp $179,600 None Available
Gallagher Brian $285,000 First American Title Ins Co
Hill Mike D -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Hill Mike D -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Hill Mike D -- Ati Title Agency
Hill Mike D $117,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner 2018 2 Ih Borrower Lp $105,722,500
Previous Owner 2015-1 Ih2 Borrower Lp $540,854,000
Previous Owner Gallagher Brian $285,000
Previous Owner Hill Mike D $104,000
Previous Owner Hill Mike D $94,500
Previous Owner Hill Mike D $93,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2017 10/17/17 Rented $1,425 0.0% --
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/07/2017 10/07/17 For Rent $1,425 0.0% --
10/03/2017 10/03/17 Under Contract -- -- --
09/28/2017 09/28/17 Price Changed $1,425 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Price Changed $1,450 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Price Changed $1,475 -1.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/06/2017 09/06/17 For Rent $1,495 +10.7% --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
06/25/2015 06/25/15 Off Market $1,350 -- --
06/19/2015 06/19/15 For Rent $1,350 +13.0% --
12/06/2013 12/06/13 Rented $1,195 -20.3% --
11/10/2013 11/10/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/10/2013 09/10/13 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,038 $21,166 -- --
2024 $2,006 $20,158 -- --
2023 $2,006 $30,970 $6,190 $24,780
2022 $1,957 $23,420 $4,680 $18,740
2021 $2,023 $21,480 $4,290 $17,190
2020 $2,001 $19,950 $3,990 $15,960
2019 $1,954 $18,750 $3,750 $15,000
2018 $1,909 $17,560 $3,510 $14,050
2017 $1,859 $16,110 $3,220 $12,890
2016 $1,772 $15,570 $3,110 $12,460
2015 $1,640 $15,250 $3,050 $12,200

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5656366

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-29-810

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.