6738 Greenfield Ln Gloucester, VA 23061
Gloucester South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $284,365
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6738 Greenfield Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $273,341, approximately $224 per square foot. 6738 Greenfield Ln is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Schott Steven L and Schott Heather L
Bought by
Adams Dwayne A and Adams Dawn Emmy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Outstanding Balance
$143,257
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Dwayne A | $174,000 | Advantage Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Dwayne A | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $224,180 | $65,600 | $158,580 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $224,180 | $65,600 | $158,580 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $224,180 | $65,600 | $158,580 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $175,210 | $59,400 | $115,810 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $175,210 | $59,400 | $115,810 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $175,210 | $59,400 | $115,810 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $156,000 | $58,550 | $97,450 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $156,000 | $58,550 | $97,450 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $158,640 | $60,900 | $97,740 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $166,400 | $48,000 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $166,400 | $48,000 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map